Sailing School‎ > ‎Jr. Sailing School‎ > ‎Home‎ > ‎

Governance 2019

Flag Officers:

Commodore:     Jeff Annis
Bugman@bugstopper.com
Fodera12@comcast.net
706-373-9157

Vice Commodore:   Eli Putnam        Report  Service Hours for Current Year
eliputnam@ahoo.com
828 384 8072

Rear Commodore: Rocky Kight
Rockkight@msn.com  
   C 803 640 3034               Report  property concerns

Treasurer: Mike Walsh 
MikeWalsh@augustasailingclub.org
m.j.walsh24@Comcast.net       C  706-825-0941.

Secretary: Tim Tyler
afgh2006@hotmail.com
706-228-5730

Past Commodore & Membership Chairman: Dan Fodera
fodera12@comcast.net
706+851-1120


Governors:

Chum Balk

Don Brigdon

Candace Dermody

Palmer Russell

Michael Gaines

Steve Perun

Kim Bagnoni

Marge Brosseau



The Augusta Sailing Club Organizational Positions for the management of our activities and facilities. Please see the attached for a partial list of current position holders. A description of the responsibilities of each position can be found in the House and Ground Rules Appendix B.

Bookkeeper   &   Webmaster
    Dick Mayne -   
     rfmayne36@outlook.com    706-863-9359
 
East Point Mayor
        Scott Leggio - slegg9878@bellsouth.net   706-830-1540        To reserve camper space
 
PowerBoat Chairman                                        Club Boat Chairman
       Ted Gimble                                                Jim Holder         
                                                 
Junior Program Co-Chairs
       Kin Bagnoni             Vetbags@gmail.com           706 840 1338
        Eli Putnam              elipurnam@yahoo.com        

Harbor Master
       Mark Yarbough    tmyarb3@gmail.com    C 706-339-9497  C   706-799-8044          Insurance Companies Note: 
Dock Authority;     Tim Tyler,  Dennis Brown,  Jim Pascha                                         To send certificates of boaowners insurance, use the email;
                                                                                                                             Insurance@Augustasailingclub.org
                                                                                                          Or Mail to:  ASC  PO Box 1938, Evans, GA. 30809      

 
Yard Master 
        Mike Walsh         m.j.walsh24@comcast.net    706-825-0941
 
Dock Captains
    A. Chuck Fremaux
    B. Jay Hopkins
    C. Sam Cooper
    D.
    E. Dennis Brown
    F.Jim Tochterman
    
Mooring Field Captain
       Tim Tyler
 
Long Range Planning Committee
        Russell Cathey - Chair
        Brian Slater (2 year term)
        Greg Hatcher (3 year term)
 
Kitchen Coordinator                                Bar Coordinator
        Micky Poole                                     Don Brigdon
 
 
Full Moon Cruiser Coordinators
       Harry Garcia-Flores

To Reserve use of Facilities    Contact current Club Secretary
    Tim Tyler