Fall PHRF Series

posted Oct 21, 2018, 11:14 AM by AUGUSTA SAILINGCLUB   [ updated Dec 2, 2018, 1:15 PM ]

The Fall PHRF Series starts Oct. 20

First Gun 12:00 Noon

Day 1  Oct 20    Registration 10:00AM clubhouse

Day 2  Nov 3

Day 3  Nov 17

Day 4  Dec 1  Cancelled  

Day 5  Dec 15

Day 6  Jan 1  Hangover Regatta

See Results Posted Below

Junior Championship

posted Oct 13, 2018, 12:41 PM by AUGUSTA SAILINGCLUB   [ updated Dec 7, 2018, 5:52 AM by kim bagnoni ]

October  27, 2018


Halloween: Youth charter club boats

posted Sep 8, 2018, 5:25 PM by AUGUSTA SAILINGCLUB

If you would like to charter a club boat (Sunfish, JY, 420, or BIC) for the Halloween Regatta,

 please contact Kim Bagnoni at vetbags@gmail.com

Laborday Regatta and Pig Roast

posted Aug 6, 2018, 8:46 AM by AUGUSTA SAILINGCLUB   [ updated Sep 3, 2018, 7:37 AM ]

  September  1 & 2  2018
Was a Great Regatta amd pig roast very good
NOR & SI Posted Below

    Adult meals $15.00       Youth > 13 years $8.00
NOR & SI Posted Below
Race Results posted below


Wednesday Night Fun Races

posted May 31, 2018, 6:21 PM by AUGUSTA SAILINGCLUB   [ updated Jul 28, 2018, 7:08 AM ]

Wednesday Night Fun Races went well this year  
Thank you Jim Paschal. David Poss Jim Ferrel
 and all others that helped

Castleberry Robertson Regatta

posted Apr 16, 2018, 7:41 PM by AUGUSTA SAILINGCLUB   [ updated May 29, 2018, 1:53 PM ]

lts postedCastleberry Robertson Regatta  May 26 - 27  
Portsmouth and PHRF racing  Results Posted below
Cook your own Meal  Worked out well with new Grill
Castleberry Trophy goes to Marcus Moehlman in a Lightning
Kaitlyn and Alex Bagnoni - C420, Commodore’s Cup Winner
Reid Poteet and Aidan Manahan- C420, 2nd place Commodore’s Cup
 Mary Phillips Hollan- Sunfish, top junior sailor
All Corrected Results posted below as PDF files

NOR & SI forms Attached Below

   Where did the Castleberry Robertson Trophy come from?
From Chronicle 1967     CBR History

Mid Winter Cup

posted Mar 19, 2018, 6:58 AM by AUGUSTA SAILINGCLUB   [ updated Mar 23, 2018, 6:32 AM ]

Good weekend with four fleets,  Spin, Non Spin, E Scows, and Jr 420 Club fleets.
Results below
1st Place  Jr  420 club     Nathan & Michael Bowers
     2 nd. Place  Jr  420 Club  Ales Bagnoni & Gaines Johnson
Kate Zurinskas   Lk. Linier
Katlyn Bagnoni, Madelyn Weaver

1st Place Non-Spinnaker  Rocky Kight
Don Putnam,  Tom Smallwood, Don Brigdom
1 st. Place Spinnaker  Ed Joy
Said his crew had to get back to the retirement village
1 st Place  E Scow  Eli Putnam,  Stanton Bost,  Marcus Moehlman
Pictures by Michael Gaines   More Pictures
See Results: PDF files below

Winter PHRF Series

posted Jan 27, 2018, 5:50 PM by AUGUSTA SAILINGCLUB   [ updated Apr 29, 2018, 11:48 AM ]

Winter PHRF Series  2018 



Attached Files below

Winter Series NOR     Winter Series SI

All Series race ResultsASC_2018Winter_E_Days.pdf

ASC_2018Winter_E_Series.pdf
ASC_2018Winter_NS_Days.pdf
ASC_2018Winter_NS_Series.pdf
ASC_2018Winter_SPIN_Days.pdf
ASC_2018Winter_SPIN_Series.pdf
ASC_2018Winter_RaceDetails.pdf

Winter Series Mail IN Registration Form HERE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1-10 of 104